Service updates: 721 763

Service Updates

Dublin Airport Bus Stop Move Route 763

From 01st March 2024, the following stops allocations will be in operation at Dublin Airport:


All Departures for Route 763 Dublin Airport to Galway (Commuter) will will depart from Zone 10 – Bus Stop 2. 

Affected Services:

  • 763
From 1st of March

763

Galway - Dublin Airport Multi-stop

Download Timetable

Tickets & Fares

ticket image

Cork - Limerick Express Child

Book online and save

ticket image

Cork - Limerick Express Standard

Book online and save

ticket image

Cork - Limerick Express YAC

Book online and save

ticket image

Galway - Cork Express Child

Book online and save

ticket image

Galway - Cork Express Family

Book online and save

ticket image

Galway - Cork Express Standard

Book online and save

ticket image

Galway - Cork Express YAC

Book online and save

ticket image

Galway - Dublin Airport Child

Book online and save

ticket image

Galway - Dublin Airport Eireagle Child

Book online and save

ticket image

Galway - Dublin Airport Eireagle Family

Book online and save

ticket image

Galway - Dublin Airport Eireagle Standard

Book online and save

ticket image

Galway - Dublin Airport Eireagle YAC

Book online and save

ticket image

Galway - Dublin Airport Family

Book online and save

ticket image

Galway - Dublin Airport Standard

Book online and save

ticket image

Galway - Dublin Airport YAC/Student Leap

Book online and save

ticket image

Galway - Dublin City Child

Book online and save

ticket image

Galway - Dublin City Family

Book online and save

ticket image

Galway - Dublin City Standard

Book online and save

ticket image

Galway - Dublin City YAC

Book online and save

ticket image

Limerick - Dublin Airport Child

Book online and save

ticket image

Limerick - Dublin Airport Family

Book online and save

ticket image

Limerick - Dublin Airport Standard

Book online and save

ticket image

Limerick - Dublin Airport YAC

Book online and save

ticket image

Cork - Limerick Express Child

Buy onboard our coach services

ticket image

Cork - Limerick Express Standard

Buy onboard our coach services

ticket image

Galway - Cork Express Child

Buy onboard our coach services

ticket image

Galway - Cork Express Standard

Buy onboard our coach services

ticket image

Galway - Dublin Airport Child

Buy onboard our coach services

ticket image

Galway - Dublin Airport Eireagle Child

Buy onboard our coach services

ticket image

Galway - Dublin Airport Eireagle Standard

Buy onboard our coach services

ticket image

Galway - Dublin Airport Standard

Buy onboard our coach services

ticket image

Galway - Dublin City Child

Buy onboard our coach services

ticket image

Galway - Dublin City Standard

Buy onboard our coach services

ticket image

Limerick - Dublin Airport Child

Buy onboard our coach services

ticket image

Limerick - Dublin Airport Standard

Buy onboard our coach services

Next departures

  • Galway Coach Station
  • ATU, Galway
  • Orantown Centre, Oranmore
  • Craughwell Church
  • Main Street, Loughrea
  • Car Park beside Cemetary, Kilreekil
  • Service Station, Aughrim
  • Portiuncula Hospital, Ballinasloe
  • Dunlo Hill, Ballinasloe
  • Creagh, Ballinasloe
  • B&Q Arcadia Retail Centre, Athlone
  • TUS, Athlone
  • Main Street, Moate
  • Main Street, Horseleap
  • The Square, Kilbeggan
  • Main Street, Tyrrellspass
  • Service Station, Rochfortbridge
  • Main Street, Miltownpass
  • Main Street, Kinnegad
  • St. Finian's Church, Clonard
  • Main Street, Enfield
  • Footbridge near Spa Hotel, Lucan
  • N4 Footbridge, Liffey Valley
  • Heuston Station
  • Bachelors Walk, Dublin
  • Dublin Airport
  • Zone 11, Dublin Airport
  • 4, Crampton Quay, Dublin
  • Heuston Station, Dublin
  • N4 Footbridge, Liffey Valley
  • Spa Hotel, Lucan
  • Main Street, Enfield
  • St. Finian's Church, Clonard
  • Main Street, Kinnegad
  • Main Street, Miltownpass
  • Service Station, Rochfortbridge
  • Main Street, Tyrrellspass
  • The Square, Kilbeggan
  • Main Street, Horseleap
  • Main Street, Moate
  • TUS, Athlone
  • B&Q Arcadia Retail Centre, Athlone
  • Creagh, Ballinasloe
  • Dunlo Hill, Ballinasloe
  • Portiuncula Hospital, Ballinasloe
  • Service Station, Aughrim
  • Car Park beside Cemetary, Kilreekil
  • Main Street, Loughrea
  • Craughwell Church
  • Orantown Centre, Oranmore
  • ATU, Galway
  • Galway Coach Station

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Sunday - 763 - Galway - Dublin Airport Multi-stop

                     
Galway Coach Station Galway
Galway Coach Station
Galway
05:00 07:30 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 18:30 --- 01:01
ATU, Galway Galway (Bus Stop)
ATU, Galway
Galway (Bus Stop)
05:05 07:35 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 18:35 01:05 01:06
Orantown Centre Oranmore (Bus Stop)
Orantown Centre
Oranmore (Bus Stop)
05:10 07:40 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 18:40 01:10 01:11
Craughwell Church Craughwell (Bus Stop)
Craughwell Church
Craughwell (Bus Stop)
05:20 07:50 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 18:50 01:20 01:21
Main Street Loughrea (Bus Stop, Supermac's)
Main Street
Loughrea (Bus Stop, Supermac's)
05:35 08:05 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35 19:05 01:35 01:36
Car Park beside Cemetary Kilreekil (Bus Stop)
Car Park beside Cemetary
Kilreekil (Bus Stop)
05:45 08:15 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 19:15 --- 01:46
Service Station Aughrim (Bus Stop)
Service Station
Aughrim (Bus Stop)
05:50 08:20 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 19:20 --- 01:51
Portiuncula Hospital Ballinasloe (Bus Stop)
Portiuncula Hospital
Ballinasloe (Bus Stop)
05:57 08:27 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57 19:27 01:57 01:58
Dunlo Hill Ballinasloe (Bus Stop)
Dunlo Hill
Ballinasloe (Bus Stop)
06:00 08:30 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00 19:30 01:58 02:01
Creagh Ballinasloe (Bus Stop)
Creagh
Ballinasloe (Bus Stop)
06:03 08:33 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03 19:33 02:01 02:03
B&Q Arcadia Retail Centre Athlone (Bus Stop)
B&Q Arcadia Retail Centre
Athlone (Bus Stop)
06:30 09:00 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30 --- 02:30 02:28
TUS, Athlone Athlone (Smyth's Toy Store)
TUS, Athlone
Athlone (Smyth's Toy Store)
06:40 09:10 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40 --- 02:40 02:38
Main Street Moate (Bus Stop)
Main Street
Moate (Bus Stop)
06:55 09:25 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:55 --- --- 02:48
Main Street Horseleap (Paddy Ryan's Pub)
Main Street
Horseleap (Paddy Ryan's Pub)
07:05 09:35 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 20:05 --- --- 02:58
The Square Kilbeggan (Bus Stop)
The Square
Kilbeggan (Bus Stop)
07:10 09:40 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 20:10 --- --- 03:03
Main Street Tyrrellspass (Bus Stop)
Main Street
Tyrrellspass (Bus Stop)
07:15 09:45 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 20:15 --- --- 03:06
Service Station Rochfortbridge (Bus Stop)
Service Station
Rochfortbridge (Bus Stop)
07:20 09:50 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 20:20 --- --- 03:11
Main Street Miltownpass (Bus Stop)
Main Street
Miltownpass (Bus Stop)
07:25 09:55 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25 20:25 --- --- 03:16
Main Street Kinnegad (Bus Stop)
Main Street
Kinnegad (Bus Stop)
07:30 10:00 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30 20:30 --- --- 03:21
St. Finian's Church Clonard
St. Finian's Church
Clonard
07:40 10:10 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:40 --- --- 03:26
Main Street Enfield (Bus Stop)
Main Street
Enfield (Bus Stop)
07:50 10:20 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 20:50 --- --- 03:36
Footbridge near Spa Hotel Lucan
Footbridge near Spa Hotel
Lucan
08:15 10:45 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15 21:15 --- --- 03:56
N4 Footbridge Liffey Valley (Bus Stop)
N4 Footbridge
Liffey Valley (Bus Stop)
08:20 10:50 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20 21:20 --- --- 04:21
Heuston Station Heuston Station
Heuston Station
Heuston Station
08:50 11:00 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30 21:30 --- --- ---
Bachelors Walk Dublin
Bachelors Walk
Dublin
09:00 11:10 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40 21:40 --- --- ---
Dublin Airport Dublin Airport (Terminal 1 & 2)
Dublin Airport
Dublin Airport (Terminal 1 & 2)
09:30 11:30 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00 22:00 --- 03:50 04:36

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Saturday - 763 - stop - Dublin Airport Multi - Galway

   
Creagh Ballinasloe (Bus Stop)
Creagh
Ballinasloe (Bus Stop)
07:45
Dunlo Hill Ballinasloe (Bus Stop)
Dunlo Hill
Ballinasloe (Bus Stop)
07:48
Portiuncula Hospital Ballinasloe (Bus Stop)
Portiuncula Hospital
Ballinasloe (Bus Stop)
07:51
Service Station Aughrim (Bus Stop)
Service Station
Aughrim (Bus Stop)
07:55
Car Park beside Cemetary Kilreekil (Bus Stop)
Car Park beside Cemetary
Kilreekil (Bus Stop)
08:05
Main Street Loughrea (Bus Stop, Supermac's)
Main Street
Loughrea (Bus Stop, Supermac's)
08:10
Craughwell Church Craughwell (Bus Stop)
Craughwell Church
Craughwell (Bus Stop)
08:25
Orantown Centre Oranmore (Bus Stop)
Orantown Centre
Oranmore (Bus Stop)
08:30
ATU, Galway Galway (Bus Stop)
ATU, Galway
Galway (Bus Stop)
08:45
Galway Coach Station Galway
Galway Coach Station
Galway
08:55
Galway Cathedral Galway
Galway Cathedral
Galway
09:00

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Sunday - 763 - stop - Dublin Airport Multi - Galway

                   
Zone 11 Dublin Airport
Zone 11
Dublin Airport
--- 06:30 08:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30 21:30
4, Crampton Quay Dublin
4, Crampton Quay
Dublin
--- 07:00 09:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00 22:00
Heuston Station Dublin
Heuston Station
Dublin
--- 07:05 09:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 20:05 22:05
N4 Footbridge Liffey Valley (Bus Stop)
N4 Footbridge
Liffey Valley (Bus Stop)
--- 07:15 09:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 20:15 22:15
Spa Hotel Lucan (Bus Stop)
Spa Hotel
Lucan (Bus Stop)
--- 07:20 09:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 20:20 22:20
Main Street Enfield (Bus Stop)
Main Street
Enfield (Bus Stop)
--- 07:35 09:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35 20:35 22:35
St. Finian's Church Clonard
St. Finian's Church
Clonard
--- 07:45 09:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 20:45 22:45
Main Street Kinnegad (Bus Stop)
Main Street
Kinnegad (Bus Stop)
07:35 07:50 09:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 20:50 22:50
Main Street Miltownpass (Bus Stop)
Main Street
Miltownpass (Bus Stop)
07:40 07:55 09:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55 20:55 22:55
Service Station Rochfortbridge (Bus Stop)
Service Station
Rochfortbridge (Bus Stop)
07:45 08:00 10:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00 21:00 23:00
Main Street Tyrrellspass (Bus Stop)
Main Street
Tyrrellspass (Bus Stop)
07:50 08:05 10:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05 21:05 23:05
The Square Kilbeggan (Bus Stop)
The Square
Kilbeggan (Bus Stop)
08:00 08:15 10:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15 21:15 23:15
Main Street Horseleap (Paddy Ryan's Pub)
Main Street
Horseleap (Paddy Ryan's Pub)
08:05 08:20 10:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20 21:20 23:20
Main Street Moate (Bus Stop)
Main Street
Moate (Bus Stop)
08:15 08:30 10:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30 21:30 23:30
TUS, Athlone Athlone (Smyth's Toy Store)
TUS, Athlone
Athlone (Smyth's Toy Store)
08:30 08:45 10:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45 21:45 23:45
B&Q Arcadia Retail Centre Athlone (Bus Stop)
B&Q Arcadia Retail Centre
Athlone (Bus Stop)
08:40 08:55 10:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:55 21:55 23:55
Creagh Ballinasloe (Bus Stop)
Creagh
Ballinasloe (Bus Stop)
09:02 09:22 11:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 20:22 22:22 00:22
Dunlo Hill Ballinasloe (Bus Stop)
Dunlo Hill
Ballinasloe (Bus Stop)
09:05 09:25 11:25 14:25 16:25 18:25 20:25 22:25 00:25
Portiuncula Hospital Ballinasloe (Bus Stop)
Portiuncula Hospital
Ballinasloe (Bus Stop)
09:07 09:28 11:28 14:28 16:28 18:28 20:28 22:28 00:28
Service Station Aughrim (Bus Stop)
Service Station
Aughrim (Bus Stop)
09:15 09:35 11:35 14:35 16:35 18:35 20:35 22:35 00:35
Car Park beside Cemetary Kilreekil (Bus Stop)
Car Park beside Cemetary
Kilreekil (Bus Stop)
09:25 09:40 11:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:40 22:40 00:40
Main Street Loughrea (Bus Stop, Supermac's)
Main Street
Loughrea (Bus Stop, Supermac's)
09:30 09:50 11:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 20:50 22:50 00:50
Craughwell Church Craughwell (Bus Stop)
Craughwell Church
Craughwell (Bus Stop)
09:45 09:55 11:55 14:55 16:55 18:55 20:55 22:55 00:55
Orantown Centre Oranmore (Bus Stop)
Orantown Centre
Oranmore (Bus Stop)
09:50 10:10 12:10 15:10 17:10 19:10 21:10 23:10 01:10
ATU, Galway Galway (Bus Stop)
ATU, Galway
Galway (Bus Stop)
09:55 10:20 12:20 15:20 17:20 19:20 21:20 23:20 01:20
Galway Coach Station Galway
Galway Coach Station
Galway
10:00 10:25 12:25 15:25 17:25 19:25 21:25 23:25 01:25


Generated on 02/03/2024 12:20
None