Service update routes: 763 660 707 712X 720 721 760 761 430

Service Updates

Dublin Airport Bus Stop Move

From 01st March 2024, the following stops allocations will be in operation at Dublin Airport:


All Departures for Route 763 Dublin Airport to Galway (Commuter) will will depart from Zone 10 – Bus Stop 2. 

 

Affected Services:

  • 763
From 01st March 2024
Dublin Airport ALL SERVICES

Fógra do Chustaiméirí * Service Update May 17th 2024,

Services Travelling to and from Dublin City & Airport

Due to a serious incident on Friday May 17th on the M50 there is a full road closure. All services travelling to and from Dublin Airport currently will be required to travel through Dublin City centre and may be affected by heavy traffic which is beyond our control. For real-time information, please check out https://www.citylink.ie/track-my-bus/

Please add additional time to your travel plans if you are travelling to or from Dublin City and Airport. We apologise for any inconvenience caused.

Affected Services:

  • 660
  • 707
  • 712X
  • 720
  • 721
  • 760
  • 761
  • 763
17/5/2024

763

Galway - Dublin Airport Multi-stop

Download Timetable

Tickets & Fares

ticket image

Cork - Limerick Express Child

Book online and save

ticket image

Cork - Limerick Express Standard

Book online and save

ticket image

Cork - Limerick Express YAC

Book online and save

ticket image

Galway - Cork Express Child

Book online and save

ticket image

Galway - Cork Express Family

Book online and save

ticket image

Galway - Cork Express Standard

Book online and save

ticket image

Galway - Cork Express YAC

Book online and save

ticket image

Galway - Dublin Airport Child

Book online and save

ticket image

Galway - Dublin Airport Eireagle Child

Book online and save

ticket image

Galway - Dublin Airport Eireagle Family

Book online and save

ticket image

Galway - Dublin Airport Eireagle Standard

Book online and save

ticket image

Galway - Dublin Airport Eireagle YAC

Book online and save

ticket image

Galway - Dublin Airport Family

Book online and save

ticket image

Galway - Dublin Airport Standard

Book online and save

ticket image

Galway - Dublin Airport YAC/Student Leap

Book online and save

ticket image

Galway - Dublin City Child

Book online and save

ticket image

Galway - Dublin City Family

Book online and save

ticket image

Galway - Dublin City Standard

Book online and save

ticket image

Galway - Dublin City YAC

Book online and save

ticket image

Limerick - Dublin Airport Child

Book online and save

ticket image

Limerick - Dublin Airport Family

Book online and save

ticket image

Limerick - Dublin Airport Standard

Book online and save

ticket image

Limerick - Dublin Airport YAC

Book online and save

ticket image

Cork - Limerick Express Child

Buy onboard our coach services

ticket image

Cork - Limerick Express Standard

Buy onboard our coach services

ticket image

Galway - Cork Express Child

Buy onboard our coach services

ticket image

Galway - Cork Express Standard

Buy onboard our coach services

ticket image

Galway - Dublin Airport Child

Buy onboard our coach services

ticket image

Galway - Dublin Airport Eireagle Child

Buy onboard our coach services

ticket image

Galway - Dublin Airport Eireagle Standard

Buy onboard our coach services

ticket image

Galway - Dublin Airport Standard

Buy onboard our coach services

ticket image

Galway - Dublin City Child

Buy onboard our coach services

ticket image

Galway - Dublin City Standard

Buy onboard our coach services

ticket image

Limerick - Dublin Airport Child

Buy onboard our coach services

ticket image

Limerick - Dublin Airport Standard

Buy onboard our coach services

Next departures

  • Galway Coach Station
  • ATU, Galway
  • Orantown Centre, Oranmore
  • Craughwell Church
  • Main Street, Loughrea
  • Car Park beside Cemetary, Kilreekil
  • Service Station, Aughrim
  • Portiuncula Hospital, Ballinasloe
  • Dunlo Hill, Ballinasloe
  • Creagh, Ballinasloe
  • B&Q Arcadia Retail Centre, Athlone
  • TUS, Athlone
  • Main Street, Moate
  • Main Street, Horseleap
  • The Square, Kilbeggan
  • Main Street, Tyrrellspass
  • Service Station, Rochfortbridge
  • Main Street, Miltownpass
  • Main Street, Kinnegad
  • St. Finian's Church, Clonard
  • Main Street, Enfield
  • Footbridge near Spa Hotel, Lucan
  • N4 Footbridge, Liffey Valley
  • Heuston Station
  • Bachelors Walk, Dublin
  • Dublin Airport
  • Zone 11, Dublin Airport
  • 4, Crampton Quay, Dublin
  • Heuston Station, Dublin
  • N4 Footbridge, Liffey Valley
  • Spa Hotel, Lucan
  • Main Street, Enfield
  • St. Finian's Church, Clonard
  • Main Street, Kinnegad
  • Main Street, Miltownpass
  • Service Station, Rochfortbridge
  • Main Street, Tyrrellspass
  • The Square, Kilbeggan
  • Main Street, Horseleap
  • Main Street, Moate
  • TUS, Athlone
  • B&Q Arcadia Retail Centre, Athlone
  • Creagh, Ballinasloe
  • Dunlo Hill, Ballinasloe
  • Portiuncula Hospital, Ballinasloe
  • Service Station, Aughrim
  • Car Park beside Cemetary, Kilreekil
  • Main Street, Loughrea
  • Craughwell Church
  • Orantown Centre, Oranmore
  • ATU, Galway
  • Galway Coach Station

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Sunday - 763 - Galway - Dublin Airport Multi-stop

                     
Galway Coach Station Galway
05:00 07:30 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 18:30 --- 01:01
ATU, Galway Galway (Bus Stop)
ATU, Galway
Galway (Bus Stop)
05:05 07:35 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 18:35 01:05 01:06
Orantown Centre Oranmore (Bus Stop)
Orantown Centre
Oranmore (Bus Stop)
05:10 07:40 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 18:40 01:10 01:11
Craughwell Church Craughwell (Bus Stop)
Craughwell Church
Craughwell (Bus Stop)
05:20 07:50 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 18:50 01:20 01:21
Main Street Loughrea (Bus Stop, Supermac's)
Main Street
Loughrea (Bus Stop, Supermac's)
05:35 08:05 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35 19:05 01:35 01:36
Car Park beside Cemetary Kilreekil (Bus Stop)
Car Park beside Cemetary
Kilreekil (Bus Stop)
05:45 08:15 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 19:15 --- 01:46
Service Station Aughrim (Bus Stop)
Service Station
Aughrim (Bus Stop)
05:50 08:20 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 19:20 --- 01:51
Portiuncula Hospital Ballinasloe (Bus Stop)
Portiuncula Hospital
Ballinasloe (Bus Stop)
05:57 08:27 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57 19:27 01:57 01:58
Dunlo Hill Ballinasloe (Bus Stop)
Dunlo Hill
Ballinasloe (Bus Stop)
06:00 08:30 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00 19:30 01:58 02:01
Creagh Ballinasloe (Bus Stop)
Creagh
Ballinasloe (Bus Stop)
06:03 08:33 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03 19:33 02:01 02:03
B&Q Arcadia Retail Centre Athlone (Bus Stop)
B&Q Arcadia Retail Centre
Athlone (Bus Stop)
06:30 09:00 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30 --- 02:30 02:28
TUS, Athlone Athlone (Smyth's Toy Store)
TUS, Athlone
Athlone (Smyth's Toy Store)
06:40 09:10 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40 --- 02:40 02:38
Main Street Moate (Bus Stop)
Main Street
Moate (Bus Stop)
06:55 09:25 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:55 --- --- 02:48
Main Street Horseleap (Paddy Ryan's Pub)
Main Street
Horseleap (Paddy Ryan's Pub)
07:05 09:35 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 20:05 --- --- 02:58
The Square Kilbeggan (Bus Stop)
The Square
Kilbeggan (Bus Stop)
07:10 09:40 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 20:10 --- --- 03:03
Main Street Tyrrellspass (Bus Stop)
Main Street
Tyrrellspass (Bus Stop)
07:15 09:45 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 20:15 --- --- 03:06
Service Station Rochfortbridge (Bus Stop)
Service Station
Rochfortbridge (Bus Stop)
07:20 09:50 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 20:20 --- --- 03:11
Main Street Miltownpass (Bus Stop)
Main Street
Miltownpass (Bus Stop)
07:25 09:55 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25 20:25 --- --- 03:16
Main Street Kinnegad (Bus Stop)
Main Street
Kinnegad (Bus Stop)
07:30 10:00 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30 20:30 --- --- 03:21
St. Finian's Church Clonard
07:40 10:10 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:40 --- --- 03:26
Main Street Enfield (Bus Stop)
Main Street
Enfield (Bus Stop)
07:50 10:20 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 20:50 --- --- 03:36
Footbridge near Spa Hotel Lucan
08:15 10:45 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15 21:15 --- --- 03:56
N4 Footbridge Liffey Valley (Bus Stop)
N4 Footbridge
Liffey Valley (Bus Stop)
08:20 10:50 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20 21:20 --- --- 04:21
Heuston Station Heuston Station
Heuston Station
Heuston Station
08:50 11:00 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30 21:30 --- --- ---
Bachelors Walk Dublin
09:00 11:10 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40 21:40 --- --- ---
Dublin Airport Dublin Airport (Terminal 1 & 2)
Dublin Airport
Dublin Airport (Terminal 1 & 2)
09:30 11:30 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00 22:00 --- 03:50 04:36

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Saturday - 763 - stop - Dublin Airport Multi - Galway

   
Creagh Ballinasloe (Bus Stop)
Creagh
Ballinasloe (Bus Stop)
07:45
Dunlo Hill Ballinasloe (Bus Stop)
Dunlo Hill
Ballinasloe (Bus Stop)
07:48
Portiuncula Hospital Ballinasloe (Bus Stop)
Portiuncula Hospital
Ballinasloe (Bus Stop)
07:51
Service Station Aughrim (Bus Stop)
Service Station
Aughrim (Bus Stop)
07:55
Car Park beside Cemetary Kilreekil (Bus Stop)
Car Park beside Cemetary
Kilreekil (Bus Stop)
08:05
Main Street Loughrea (Bus Stop, Supermac's)
Main Street
Loughrea (Bus Stop, Supermac's)
08:10
Craughwell Church Craughwell (Bus Stop)
Craughwell Church
Craughwell (Bus Stop)
08:25
Orantown Centre Oranmore (Bus Stop)
Orantown Centre
Oranmore (Bus Stop)
08:30
ATU, Galway Galway (Bus Stop)
ATU, Galway
Galway (Bus Stop)
08:45
Galway Coach Station Galway
08:55
Galway Cathedral Galway
09:00

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Sunday - 763 - stop - Dublin Airport Multi - Galway

                   
Zone 11 Dublin Airport
Zone 11
Dublin Airport
--- 06:30 08:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30 21:30
4, Crampton Quay Dublin
--- 07:00 09:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00 22:00
Heuston Station Dublin
--- 07:05 09:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 20:05 22:05
N4 Footbridge Liffey Valley (Bus Stop)
N4 Footbridge
Liffey Valley (Bus Stop)
--- 07:15 09:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 20:15 22:15
Spa Hotel Lucan (Bus Stop)
Spa Hotel
Lucan (Bus Stop)
--- 07:20 09:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 20:20 22:20
Main Street Enfield (Bus Stop)
Main Street
Enfield (Bus Stop)
--- 07:35 09:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35 20:35 22:35
St. Finian's Church Clonard
--- 07:45 09:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 20:45 22:45
Main Street Kinnegad (Bus Stop)
Main Street
Kinnegad (Bus Stop)
07:35 07:50 09:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 20:50 22:50
Main Street Miltownpass (Bus Stop)
Main Street
Miltownpass (Bus Stop)
07:40 07:55 09:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55 20:55 22:55
Service Station Rochfortbridge (Bus Stop)
Service Station
Rochfortbridge (Bus Stop)
07:45 08:00 10:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00 21:00 23:00
Main Street Tyrrellspass (Bus Stop)
Main Street
Tyrrellspass (Bus Stop)
07:50 08:05 10:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05 21:05 23:05
The Square Kilbeggan (Bus Stop)
The Square
Kilbeggan (Bus Stop)
08:00 08:15 10:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15 21:15 23:15
Main Street Horseleap (Paddy Ryan's Pub)
Main Street
Horseleap (Paddy Ryan's Pub)
08:05 08:20 10:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20 21:20 23:20
Main Street Moate (Bus Stop)
Main Street
Moate (Bus Stop)
08:15 08:30 10:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30 21:30 23:30
TUS, Athlone Athlone (Smyth's Toy Store)
TUS, Athlone
Athlone (Smyth's Toy Store)
08:30 08:45 10:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45 21:45 23:45
B&Q Arcadia Retail Centre Athlone (Bus Stop)
B&Q Arcadia Retail Centre
Athlone (Bus Stop)
08:40 08:55 10:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:55 21:55 23:55
Creagh Ballinasloe (Bus Stop)
Creagh
Ballinasloe (Bus Stop)
09:02 09:22 11:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 20:22 22:22 00:22
Dunlo Hill Ballinasloe (Bus Stop)
Dunlo Hill
Ballinasloe (Bus Stop)
09:05 09:25 11:25 14:25 16:25 18:25 20:25 22:25 00:25
Portiuncula Hospital Ballinasloe (Bus Stop)
Portiuncula Hospital
Ballinasloe (Bus Stop)
09:07 09:28 11:28 14:28 16:28 18:28 20:28 22:28 00:28
Service Station Aughrim (Bus Stop)
Service Station
Aughrim (Bus Stop)
09:15 09:35 11:35 14:35 16:35 18:35 20:35 22:35 00:35
Car Park beside Cemetary Kilreekil (Bus Stop)
Car Park beside Cemetary
Kilreekil (Bus Stop)
09:25 09:40 11:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:40 22:40 00:40
Main Street Loughrea (Bus Stop, Supermac's)
Main Street
Loughrea (Bus Stop, Supermac's)
09:30 09:50 11:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 20:50 22:50 00:50
Craughwell Church Craughwell (Bus Stop)
Craughwell Church
Craughwell (Bus Stop)
09:45 09:55 11:55 14:55 16:55 18:55 20:55 22:55 00:55
Orantown Centre Oranmore (Bus Stop)
Orantown Centre
Oranmore (Bus Stop)
09:50 10:10 12:10 15:10 17:10 19:10 21:10 23:10 01:10
ATU, Galway Galway (Bus Stop)
ATU, Galway
Galway (Bus Stop)
09:55 10:20 12:20 15:20 17:20 19:20 21:20 23:20 01:20
Galway Coach Station Galway
10:00 10:25 12:25 15:25 17:25 19:25 21:25 23:25 01:25

Generated on 21/04/2024 10:01
None
Book Now