Galway - Ballinasloe - Athlone - Dublin (Route 763)

Please note this is a daily service with additional times on Fridays. Scroll across for Friday only services.
To view the exact location of each stop click on the stop location.



Scroll across for more times

Stop LocationDailyDailyDailyDailyFri OnlyDailyFri OnlyDailyDailyDailyMon-Sat
Galway City (Coach Station)01:0005:0007:3010:00-12:00-14:0016:0018:0019:00
Galway City (Bus Stop Opp GMIT/ATU)01:0505:0507:3510:0512:0512:0514:0514:0516:0518:0519:10
Oranmore (Orantown Centre)01:1005:1007:4010:10-12:10-14:1016:1018:1019:20
Craughwell (Church)01:2005:2007:5010:20-12:20-14:2016:2018:2019:30
Loughrea (Main Street Outside Supermacs)01:3505:3508:0510:35-12:35-14:3516:3018:3019:45
Kilreekil (Carpark beside Cemetary)01:4505:4508:1510:45-12:45-14:4516:4518:4019:55
Aughrim (Service Station)01:5005:5008:2010:50-12:50-14:5016:5018:5020:00
Ballinasloe (Portiuncula Hospital)01:5705:5708:2710:57-12:57-14:5716:5718:5720:07
Ballinasloe (Dunlo Hill)02:0006:0008:3011:00-13:00-15:0017:0019:0020:10
Ballinasloe (Creagh)02:0306:0308:3311:03-13:03-15:0317:0319:0320:13
Athlone (B&Q Arcadia Retail Centre)02:3006:3009:0011:3013:0013:3015:0015:3017:3019:30-
Athlone (AI.T./TUS Opp Smyth's toy store)02:4006:4009:1011:4013:1013:4015:1015:4017:4019:40-
Moate (Main Street)02:5506:5509:2511:5513:2513:5515:2515:5517:5519:55-
Horseleap (Main St/Paddy O'Briens Pub)03:0507:0509:3512:0513:3514:0515:3516:0518:0520:05-
Kilbeggan (The Square)03:1007:1009:4012:1013:4014:1015:4016:1018:1020:10-
Tyrellspass (Main Street)03:1507:1509:4512:1513:4514:1515:4516:1518:1520:15-
Rochfortbridge (Service Station)03:2007:2009:5012:2013:5014:2015:5016:2018:2020:20-
Miltownpass (Bus Stop)03:2507:2509:5512:2513:5514:2515:5516:2518:2520:25-
Kinnegad (Main Street outside Harry's Hotel)03:3507:3510:0512:3514:0014:3516:0016:3518:3520:35-
Clonard (Opp St Finian's Church)03:4007:4010:1012:4014:0514:4016:0516:4018:4020:40-
Enfield (Main Street/Supervalue)03:5007:5010:2012:5014:1514:5016:1516:5018:5020:50-
Lucan (Footbridge near Spa Hotel)04:1508:1510:4513:1514:4015:1516:4017:1519:1521:15-
Liffey Valley (N4 Footbridge)04:2008:2010:5013:2014:4515:2016:4517:2019:2021:20-
Dublin City (Heuston Station)-08:5011:0013:3015:0515:3017:0517:3019:3021:30-
Dublin City (Bachelors Walk)-09:0011:1013:4015:2515:4017:2517:4019:4021:40-
Dublin Airport (Terminal 1 & Terminal 2)04:3509:3011:3014:00-16:00-18:0020:0022:00-

Scroll across for more times

P = Pick Up only. D = Drop Off only.

Timetable effective from September 19th 2022 until further notice

Scroll across for more times

Stop Location Mon-FriMon-Fri Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily
Dublin Airport (Zone 11) -- 06:30 08:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30 21:30
Dublin City (Crampton/Aston Quay) -- 07:00 09:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00 22:00
Dublin City (Opp Heuston Station) -- 07:05 09:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 20:05 22:05
Liffey Valley (N4 Footbridge) -- 07:15 09:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 20:15 22:15
Lucan (Footbridge near Spa Hotel) -- 07:20 09:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 20:20 22:20
Enfield (Café Main Street) -- 07:35 09:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35 20:35 22:35
Clonard (St. Finian's Church) -  07:45 09:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 20:45 22:45
Kinnegad (Opp Harry's Hotel) -07:35 07:50 09:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 20:50 22:50
Milltownpass (Bus Stop) -07:40 07:55 09:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55 20:55 22:55
Rochfortbridge (Service Station) -07:45 08:00 10:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00 21:00 23:00
Tyrellspass (Main Street) -07:50 08:05 10:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05 21:05 23:05
Kilbeggan (The Square) -08:00 08:15 10:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15 21:15 23:15
Horseleap (Opp Paddy O Brien's Pub) -08:05 08:20 10:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20 21:20 23:20
Moate (Main Street) -08:15 08:30 10:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30 21:30 23:30
Athlone (A.I.T/TUS outside Smyth's toy store) -08:30 08:45 10:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45 21:45 23:45
Athlone (B&Q Arcadia Retail Centre) -08:40 08:55 10:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:55 21:55 23:55
Ballinalsoe (Creagh) 07:45 09:02 09:22 11:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 20:22 22:22 00:22
Ballinalsoe (Dunlo Hill) 07:4809:05 09:25 11:25 14:25 16:25 18:25 20:25 22:25 00:25
Ballinalsoe (Portiuncula Hospital) 07:5109:07 09:28 11:28 14:28 16:28 18:28 20:28 22:28 00:28
Aughrim (Opp Service Station -09:15 09:35 11:35 14:35 16:35 18:35 20:35 22:35 00:35
Kilreekil (Opp National School) 08:0509:25 09:45 11:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 20:45 22:45 00:45
Loughrea (Main Street Beatty's Jewellers) 08:1009:30 09:50 11:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 20:50 22:50 00:50
Craughwell (Service Station) -09:45 10:05 12:05 15:05 17:05 19:05 21:05 22:55 00:55
Oranmore (Orantown Centre) -09:50 10:15 12:15 15:15 17:15 19:15 21:15 23:15 01:15
Galway City (Bus Stop Opp GMIT/ATU) 08:4509:55 10:20 12:20 15:20 17:20 19:20 21:20 23:20 01:20
Galway City (Coach Station) 08:55*10:00 10:25 12:25 15:25 17:25 19:25 21:25 23:25 01:25
Galway City (Cathedral Bus Stop) 09:00- - - - - - - - -

Scroll across for more times

P = Pick Up only. D = Drop Off only.
*07:45 journey from Ballinasloe to Galway drops off outside Hyde Hotel.
Timetable effective from September 19th 2022 until further notice